Privacy Policy


We at ENT Netwrk Pvt. Ltd. respect your privacy and protect the information you provide to us on our website and mobile application (collectively referred to as ‘Network’ hereinafter). Before you proceed with registering on our network, we request you to carefully read the following privacy policy and the terms of use to understand the process of information collection and dissemination. This Privacy Policy shall be applicable only to the use and disclosure of information on the Website/App. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected by or through any other medium, collected offline or by any other person and/or entity other than the Website/App or any other website whose link might be present on the Website/App for example, if you click on a link of another website displayed on the Website/App, it may direct you to the other website in which case this Privacy Policy shall not be applicable. Your use of the platform constitutes your approval for this Privacy Policy:

I. USER INFORMATION

ENT Netwrk may collect the following kinds of information: Some of this information may be given voluntarily by the User while availing certain services offered on the Website/App; while some information may be collected automatically when the user is surfing the Website/App.

Customer data: Through use of the Services, you and other users will directly provide or submit information to ENT Netwrk ("Customer Data"). Customer Data includes, for example:

Log and cookie data: Cookies are pieces of data/ information that are sent by a web browser/ website and stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies are a reliable mechanism for websites to remember the state of the website or activity the User had taken in the past, including clicking particular buttons, logging in, or a record of which pages were visited by the user even months or years ago. The Website/App may assign a 'cookie' to you, encrypting your information, which may be saved on your computer's hard drive while you visit the Website/App. This will help adjust and track your preferential information every time you visit the Website/App thereafter. You may note that this Privacy Policy includes 'cookies' that are placed by the Website/App and does not cover any 'cookie' that may be placed by any third party website. Your internet browser may allow you to not store any cookies on your computer or alternatively you may chose to delete the stored cookies from your computer; however you may note that, in such an event your navigation through the Website/App or access to certain features/ services of the Website/App may be restricted.

The Website/App may also collect details regarding your visits to and navigation through the Website/App such as your location data, IP address, operating system, browser type, geo-locations other resources that you access etc

II. USE OF INFORMATION
You are eligible to register and avail the services provided on the Website/App only if you are an Eligible Person.In case the services offered by the Website and App are for and on behalf of a minor or a child artist or an person who is not an Eligible Person, the Website and App must be accessed by only the parents/ legal guardians who have to be competent to contract and act on behalf of such minor or child artist or person who is not an Eligible Person. Such parents/ legal guardians will be responsible adhering to this User Agreement and for the actions of the minor, child artist or a person not being an Eligible Person, on whose behalf he/she accesses the Website/App without any liability whatsoever on the Company.


III. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
The Company may disclose/ transfer (whether within or outside India) and/or exchange your personal information including your personal data to and/ or with all such persons and/or entities, as may be required for the aforesaid lawful purposes, including but not limited to:
    (a)any of its directors, shareholders, associates or employees, or any of its affiliates;
    (b)any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, advertising and marketing agencies, telecommunications, computer, financial intermediary, payment or securities clearing or other services to the Company in connection with the Website/App or the operation of the Company's business and services through the Website/App;
    (c)any other person under a duty of confidentiality, including any member which has undertaken to keep such information confidential
    (d)any actual or proposed assignee of the Company or participant or sub-participant or transferee of the Company's rights in respect of the information of the User;
    (e)to any third party such as Talent Placement Agencies when you choose to avail certain services/ facilities offered on the Website/App. In such an event, the Company does not take any responsibility for any misuse or unwarranted disclosure of such information that may be made by such third party.
    (f)any person to whom the Company is under an obligation to make disclosure under and for the purposes of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities;
    (g)as may be required by law or court order or administrative/ government agency or in a situation of national emergency or when the Company believes that an information disclosure is required to protect the Company's rights or those of the Company's/ Website's/App's Users or any other aspect of the Website/App and to comply with the legal process without any restrictions;
    (h)in any event where the Company has reason to believe that you are in violation of any applicable law, rule or regulation, or interfering with the rights of any other person;
    (i)to any potential investor or purchaser of any interest in the Company or Website/App or any associated entity or in its business in connection with any potential re-organisation, merger or disposal; and
    (j)any lawyer or other professionals for the preparation of any document or professional advice regarding the above.

The Company will endeavour to ensure that the third party receiving any personal information does not disclose it further and shall observe the same level of data protection as is ensured by the Company in respect of the Website/App and in consonance with this Privacy Policy.

Notwithstanding anything contained elsewhere, any personal information including sensitive data may be disclosed by the Company to any third party by an order/ direction under the law for the time being in force, without any consent or other obligation. For instance, personal information may be released to an officer making the request if he provides a warrant or a court order requiring such disclosure.

Where a government agency makes a request to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences, the Company may share the personal information without obtaining any prior consent of the User.The Company will be utilising the services of third party service providers such as technical service providers to create and support the Website/ App, third party advertising company etc. The Company may publish or share your non-personal information in order to promote the Website/Appwith the Company's affiliates, various third parties and Company's service providerswithout your consent.You are informed that the Company's third party service providers may utilise information relating to your usage of the Website/ App in order to provide customised services, offers and advertisements to you.

IV. SAFETY AND SECURITY
We use the information that we have to help verify accounts and activity and to promote safety and security , such as by investigating suspicious activity or violations of our terms or policies. We work hard to protect Your Account using teams of engineers, automated systems and advanced technology such as encryption and machine learning. For example, we may deploy automated technologies to detect abusive behaviour and content, such as child pornography, that may harm our Services, you, other users or others.

V. ACCESSING AND MODIFYING YOUR INFORMATION
You may access, correct or delete information that you have uploaded. If you are not able to do so using the tools provided in the Services, you should contact ENT Netwrk at info@ENTNetwrk.com.

VI. DATA LOCATION AND PRIVACY SHIELD
In providing the Services to you and in using the service providers referred to in this Privacy Policy, you understand that information may be stored or processed by us in different locations around the world.

VII. THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND CONTENT
Some of the Services may contain links to content maintained by third parties that we do not control. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties, and we recommend that you view the privacy policies of each website that you visit.

VIII. ACCOUNT CLOSURE
If you would like to stop using the Services, you should email at info@ENTNetwrk.com  from your registered email a/c.

It typically takes about 10 days to delete an account after account closure request email, but some information may remain in backup copies for a reasonable period.

IX. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we update the Privacy Policy, we will revise the "Effective date" date above and post the new Privacy Policy.
Complaints

In the event the you are unhappy and or have a grievance with respect to (i) any service/ product or facility that is provided on the Website/App; and (ii) any other activity that may take place on the Website/App, or if you have any questions, comments, concerns or feedback regarding this Privacy Policy and/or this Website/App, you may bring the same to the notice of our Grievance Officer, whose details are given below and/or lodge a complaint with us. We shall ensure that we take all the necessary steps to address your questions, comments, concerns to the best of our abilities

X. CONTACT US
For general queries and communication you may also contact us at info@ENTnetwrk.com